Phuket Raceweek 2010 Results

Cape Panwa Hotel Phuket Raceweek 2010
Progressive Series Results
Place Sail No Boat Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Total Score
IRC RACING
1 AUS 1943 Katsu Ben Copley 2 2 1 1 2 1 2 11 2 9
2 HKT801 Quantum Fusion M Scott Duncanson 1 1 2 3 7 2 1 17 7 10
3 MAS99 Baby Tonga Anthony Hastings 3 3 4 2 1 4 7 24 7 17
4 HKT 804 Surf Patrol Ray Waldron 4 4 3 4 3 3 7 28 7 21
5 SIN 270 Tantrum Robert van Paridon 6 5 6 5 4 6 3 35 6 29
6 USA 7700 Babe Mark Mizner 6 6 5 6 5 5 4 37 6 31
IRC II
1 F4 Picollo Mark chapman 5 1 1 1 1 7 2 18 7 11
2 GBR 4497 Sea Bees Peter Dyer 1 5 5 3 3 1 8 26 8 18
3 THA 257 Royal Thai Navy 5 Jaray Tipsuk 3 3 2 6 4 3 5 26 6 20
4 THA 132 Royal Thai Navy 4 Co. Pornprom Sakultem 4 7 3 2 7 2 3 28 7 21
5 MAS 88 Skandia Endeavour of Whitby Stuart Williamson 7 2 4 4 2 5 8 32 8 24
6 THA 118 Tuay Lek Mike Downard 2 4 8 5 6 6 4 35 8 27
7 JPN6373 Emma Toshio Furuta 6 6 6 7 5 4 1 35 7 28
IRC III
1 RUS 339 LeRo Alex Takhovski 1 2 1 1 1 6 2 4
2 HKG1683 BeauX Esprits Keith Garry 2 1 3 3 3 12 3 9
3 MLT 1295 Big A Horst Lakits 3 4 4 2 2 15 4 11
4 AUS 1010 Dont Think Twice James Hardie /John Caffin 4 3 2 5 8 22 8 14
5 HKG 1202 Yo Mo Bob Yapp 5 5 8 4 8 30 8 22
6 107 Moonshadow Richard Beaumont 8 7 6 8 4 33 8 25
7 Linda Jack Cristensen 8 6 5 8 8 35 8 27
Classic
1 Kerida Nutt Gunther 1 2 2 1 6 2 4
2 59 Seraph Bow 2 1 1 3 7 3 4
Firefly 850 Sports
1 FF 777 Voodoo Hans Rahmann 2 1 1 1 2 1 3 11 3 8
2 FF222 Moto Inzi Roger Kingdon 3 2 2 2 1 3 2 15 3 12
3 tba SEA Property Damien Page 4 3 3 4 3 2 1 20 4 16
4 FF 111 Pink Lady Andrew Marshall 1 4 5 3 4 4 4 25 5 20
5 FF 690 The Frog John Newnham 5 5 4 5 5 5 9 38 9 29
6 FF 959 Blue NoZe Damien Kimball 8 7 8 6 6 9 5 49 9 40
7 FF 007 Pagatoon Pierre Forsans 7 8 7 7 7 9 6 51 9 42
8 777 Mamba Andaman Sea Club Chris Jongerius 6 6 6 9 9 9 9 54 9 45
Multihull
1 SWE 01 Thor Henry Kaye/Fergus Wilmer 1 1 1 1 1 1 3 9 3 6
2 AC002 Da Vinci Andy Pape 2 2 2 3 2 10 1 22 10 12
3 GBR 720M Miss Saigon David Liddell 3 5 4 2 3 3 10 30 10 20
4 2 Sidewinder Alan Carwadine 5 3 8 4 4 2 4 30 8 22
5 AC001 Nina Grenville Fordham 7 4 6 8 7 10 2 44 10 34
6 204 Shanghai Baby Neil Ayre 4 7 3 5 6 10 10 45 10 35
7 1 Zhuka Richard Eyre 6 8 7 6 8 4 10 49 10 39
8 20 Chameleon Chris Runnegar 8 6 5 7 5 10 10 51 10 41
9 LS 1100 Little Soul Daniel Moore 9 9 9 9 9 10 10 65 10 55
Results by Telemetrics

Raceweek 2009 Results Home and Navigation 2010 Picture gallery

Our Sponsors with appreciation

Please welcome the 2019 Cape Panwa Hotel Phuket Raceweek Sponsors
Sponsors of the 2019 Cape Panwa Hotel Phuket Raceweek