Phuket Raceweek 2011 Results

Cape Panwa Hotel Phuket Raceweek 2011
Progressive Series Results
Place Sail No Boat Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Total Drop Score
IRC RACING
1 UAE 52 Team Premier Neil Pryde 1 1 1 1 1 1 9 9 24 9 15
2 HKG2005 Jing Jing Rick Pointon 2 3 4 4 4 2 1 1 21 4 17
3 AUS 1943 Katsu Ben Copley 6 4 2 2 2 3 2 2 23 6 17
4 AUS 555 KukuKERchu David Ross 4 2 3 3 3 4 3 4 26 4 22
5 HKT 801 Quantum Fusion M Scott Duncanson 3 5 5 6 7 5 9 5 45 9 36
6 USA 7700 Babe Mark Mizner 8 9 6 5 5 6 4 3 46 9 37
7 HKT 805 Surf Patrol Ray Waldron 5 7 7 7 8 7 9 9 59 9 50
8 MAS99 Strongbow Baby Tonga Antony Hastings 7 6 9 9 6 9 9 9 64 9 55
IRC II
1 FL4 Piccolo Mark Chapman 4 1 1 2 2 1 1 1 13 4 9
2 THA 123 Royal Thai Navy 4 Cdr.Pornprom Sakultem 3 2 5 1 1 4 4 2 22 5 17
3 GBR 4472 Team Sea Bees Rob Meiz 1 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 22 3 19
4 MAS 88 WDB Endeavour of Whitby Stuart Williamson 2 9 2 4 5 5 2 5 34 9 25
5 NZL 6800 Ruby Tuesday John Vause 6 9 4 6 6 2 5 4 42 9 33
6 THA Tua Lek Mike Downard 5 4 6 5 4 6 9 9 48 9 39
7 HKG2287 Miss Salona II Bart J Kimman 8 6 7 7 8 7 6 6 55 8 47
8 HKG 1683 BeauX Esprits Keith Garry 7 5 8 8 7 8 7 7 57 8 49
IRC III
1 Remington Jim Ellis 1 5 1 2 1 1 11 5 6
2 USA Linda Jim Kane 4 1 3 1 2 5 16 5 11
3 423 Dreamtime Rob Azzopardi 2 2 2 5 3 2 16 5 11
4 5643 Venture Mike Crisp 3 4 4 8 5 3 27 8 19
5 S10 Rambutan Phillip Grove 5 3 7 7 6 4 32 7 25
6 MLT 1295 Big A Horst Lakits 10 7 5 9 4 6 41 10 31
7 Jhang Wah Chris Edwards 7 9 8 3 8 7 42 9 33
8 AUS 1010 Dont Think Twice John Caffin 8 6 6 6 7 10 43 10 33
9 B34 Little Eva David Cole 6 8 9 4 9 10 46 10 36
Classic
1 Idiom Mark Myking 1 2 1 1 5 2 3
2 59 Seraph Khun Bao 2 1 2 2 7 2 5
Firefly 850 Sports
1 FF 888 Team Land and Houses Peter Dyer 2 2 1 1 3 1 3 1 14 3 11
2 FF 777 Voodoo Ian Coulson / Clarance Tayong 1 1 2 2 2 4 1 4 17 4 13
3 FF 298 Twin Sharks John Newnham 3 3 3 5 1 2 2 3 22 5 17
4 FF 222 Moto Inzi Roger Kingdon 4 4 4 4 4 3 4 2 29 4 25
5 FF 690 The Frog Chris Jongerius 5 5 5 3 5 5 6 6 40 6 34
Multihull
1 2 Sidewinder Alan Carwardine 6 2 2 1 1 1 1 1 15 6 9
2 AC2 DaVinci Paul Larsen 1 1 1 3 2 2 2 3 115 3 12
3 GBR 720M Miss Saigon David Liddell 2 3 4 2 3 3 3 2 22 4 18
4 AC001 Six Senses NiƱa Grenville Fordham 4 4 3 5 6 4 4 4 34 6 28
5 204 Shanghai Baby Neil Ayre 3 5 5 4 4 5 5 5 36 5 31
6 888 Seekronghuk Tim Milner 5 6 6 7 5 6 7 7 49 7 42
Results by Telemetrics

Our Sponsors with appreciation

Thank you to the 2018 Cape Panwa Hotel Phuket Raceweek Sponsors
Sponsors of the 2018 Cape Panwa Hotel Phuket Raceweek