Phuket Raceweek 2011 Results

Cape Panwa Hotel Phuket Raceweek 2011
Progressive Series Results
Place Sail No Boat Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Total Drop Score
IRC RACING
1 UAE 52 Team Premier Neil Pryde 1 1 1 1 1 1 9 9 24 9 15
2 HKG2005 Jing Jing Rick Pointon 2 3 4 4 4 2 1 1 21 4 17
3 AUS 1943 Katsu Ben Copley 6 4 2 2 2 3 2 2 23 6 17
4 AUS 555 KukuKERchu David Ross 4 2 3 3 3 4 3 4 26 4 22
5 HKT 801 Quantum Fusion M Scott Duncanson 3 5 5 6 7 5 9 5 45 9 36
6 USA 7700 Babe Mark Mizner 8 9 6 5 5 6 4 3 46 9 37
7 HKT 805 Surf Patrol Ray Waldron 5 7 7 7 8 7 9 9 59 9 50
8 MAS99 Strongbow Baby Tonga Antony Hastings 7 6 9 9 6 9 9 9 64 9 55
IRC II
1 FL4 Piccolo Mark Chapman 4 1 1 2 2 1 1 1 13 4 9
2 THA 123 Royal Thai Navy 4 Cdr.Pornprom Sakultem 3 2 5 1 1 4 4 2 22 5 17
3 GBR 4472 Team Sea Bees Rob Meiz 1 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 22 3 19
4 MAS 88 WDB Endeavour of Whitby Stuart Williamson 2 9 2 4 5 5 2 5 34 9 25
5 NZL 6800 Ruby Tuesday John Vause 6 9 4 6 6 2 5 4 42 9 33
6 THA Tua Lek Mike Downard 5 4 6 5 4 6 9 9 48 9 39
7 HKG2287 Miss Salona II Bart J Kimman 8 6 7 7 8 7 6 6 55 8 47
8 HKG 1683 BeauX Esprits Keith Garry 7 5 8 8 7 8 7 7 57 8 49
IRC III
1 Remington Jim Ellis 1 5 1 2 1 1 11 5 6
2 USA Linda Jim Kane 4 1 3 1 2 5 16 5 11
3 423 Dreamtime Rob Azzopardi 2 2 2 5 3 2 16 5 11
4 5643 Venture Mike Crisp 3 4 4 8 5 3 27 8 19
5 S10 Rambutan Phillip Grove 5 3 7 7 6 4 32 7 25
6 MLT 1295 Big A Horst Lakits 10 7 5 9 4 6 41 10 31
7 Jhang Wah Chris Edwards 7 9 8 3 8 7 42 9 33
8 AUS 1010 Dont Think Twice John Caffin 8 6 6 6 7 10 43 10 33
9 B34 Little Eva David Cole 6 8 9 4 9 10 46 10 36
Classic
1 Idiom Mark Myking 1 2 1 1 5 2 3
2 59 Seraph Khun Bao 2 1 2 2 7 2 5
Firefly 850 Sports
1 FF 888 Team Land and Houses Peter Dyer 2 2 1 1 3 1 3 1 14 3 11
2 FF 777 Voodoo Ian Coulson / Clarance Tayong 1 1 2 2 2 4 1 4 17 4 13
3 FF 298 Twin Sharks John Newnham 3 3 3 5 1 2 2 3 22 5 17
4 FF 222 Moto Inzi Roger Kingdon 4 4 4 4 4 3 4 2 29 4 25
5 FF 690 The Frog Chris Jongerius 5 5 5 3 5 5 6 6 40 6 34
Multihull
1 2 Sidewinder Alan Carwardine 6 2 2 1 1 1 1 1 15 6 9
2 AC2 DaVinci Paul Larsen 1 1 1 3 2 2 2 3 115 3 12
3 GBR 720M Miss Saigon David Liddell 2 3 4 2 3 3 3 2 22 4 18
4 AC001 Six Senses NiƱa Grenville Fordham 4 4 3 5 6 4 4 4 34 6 28
5 204 Shanghai Baby Neil Ayre 3 5 5 4 4 5 5 5 36 5 31
6 888 Seekronghuk Tim Milner 5 6 6 7 5 6 7 7 49 7 42
Results by Telemetrics

Raceweek 2010 Results Home and Navigation 2011 Picture gallery

Our Sponsors with appreciation

Please welcome the 2019 Cape Panwa Hotel Phuket Raceweek Sponsors
Sponsors of the 2019 Cape Panwa Hotel Phuket Raceweek