Phuket Raceweek 2009 Results

Six Senses Phuket Raceweek 2009
Progressive Series Results
Place Sail No Boat Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Total Drop Score
IRC RACING
1 8889 Evolution Sails Ray Roberts (AUS) 1 1 1 4 1 2 2 2 14 4 10
2 HKG2112 Hi-Fi Neil Pryde (NZ) 3 2 2 1 3 1 1 1 14 3 11
3 AUS2000 Yo!2 Peter Ahern (AUS) 2 3 3 3 2 4 3 3 23 4 19
4 HKT801 Quantum Fusion M Scott Duncanson (AUS) 4 4 6 2 7 3 7 6 39 7 32
5 AUS 1943 Katsu Ben Copley (AUS) 5 6 4 5 4 7 4 4 39 7 32
6 Tantrum Robert van Paridon John Vause (NED) 6 5 5 6 6 5 5 5 43 6 37
7 MAS 99 Baby Tonga Antony Hastings Fraser Jonson (GBR) 7 7 7 7 5 6 6 7 52 7 45
IRC I
1 1234 Mitrmitri Jaray Tipsuk (THA) 2 3 2 2 1 3 1 1 15 3 12
2 GBR4497 Madame Butterfly Peter Dyer (GBR) 1 4 3 3 2 2 2 3 20 4 16
3 JPN 777 Phoenix Niels Degenkolw (DEN) 3 2 4 1 3 5 3 2 23 5 18
4 MAS88 Skandia Endeavour of Whitby Stuart Williamson (GBR) 5 1 6 4 4 1 7 4 32 7 25
5 JPN6373 Emma Toshio Furuta (JPN) 7 7 1 7 5 4 4 6 41 7 34
6 Windstar Peter Wood (IRL) 4 5 5 5 6 8 6 8 47 8 39
7 THA118 Coco ColaTuay Lek Sail in Asia David Iszatts (THA) 8 9 7 8 7 7 5 5 56 9 47
8 THA777 Minx Mick Kealy & Kevin Gillow (AUS) 6 6 8 6 8 6 8 7 55 8 47
Club Charter
1 AUS 36 Awatea Andrew de Bruin (AUS) 1 1 2 1 1 1 7 2 5
2 MLT 1295 Big A Horst Lakits (AUT) 3 2 1 2 6 2 16 6 10
3 181 Prosafe Cunning Plan Rob Azzopardi (AUS) 2 6 3 4 2 3 20 6 14
4 M Amandla Star Chrisotpher
Kingsley-Smith (GBR)
6 6 4 3 3 4 26 6 20
5 NRG Alissa Elite Yachting Benjamin Dupal (THA) 4 3 5 5 6 6 29 6 23
Multihull
1 Da Vinci NiƱa Composite Catamarans Alan Carwadine (THA) 1 1 2 2 1 1 1 1 10 2 8
2 Thor Henry Kaye/Fergus Wilmer (GBR) 2 2 1 1 2 3 3 3 17 3 14
3 234 Shanghai Baby Neil Ayre (GBR) 3 4 3 4 3 2 2 2 23 4 19
4 GBR 720M Miss Saigon David Liddell (GBR) 5 6 4 3 5 8 4 5 40 8 32
5 20 Chameleon Faraway Yachting Shane Smith (THA) 4 3 8 8 6 4 5 8 46 8 38
6 Madame Cholet David Thomson (GBR) 8 7 8 5 4 8 8 4 52 8 44
7 00 Happy Feet Arnold Duckworth (USA) 6 5 5 8 8 8 8 8 56 8 48
Firefly 850 Sports
1 FF777 Voodoo Hans Rahmann (GER) 1 1 1 1 1 1 3 9 3 6
2 FF222 Moto Inzi Roger Kingdon (GBR) 2 2 2 2 2 2 6 18 6 12
3 690 The Frog Andaman Sea Club John Newnham (THA) 3 3 3 3 3 3 1 19 3 16
4 Blue Nose Damian Kimble Mark Horwood (CAN) 4 4 4 4 6 6 2 30 6 24
5 SEA Property Peter Dyer (GBR) 6 6 6 6 6 6 6 42 6 36
Classic
1 59 Seraph Tom Howard Bao (GBR) 1 2 1 1 5 2 3

Our Sponsors with appreciation

Thank you to the 2018 Cape Panwa Hotel Phuket Raceweek Sponsors
Sponsors of the 2018 Cape Panwa Hotel Phuket Raceweek