PHUKET RACEWEEK 2010 RESULTS

Cape Panwa Hotel Phuket Raceweek 2010


PROGRESSIVE SERIES RESULTS


IRC RACING

wdt_ID Place Sail No Boat Name Country Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Total Score
1 1 AUS 1943 Katsu Ben Copley 2 2 1 1 2 1 2 11 2 9
2 2 HKT801 Quantum Fusion M Scott Duncanson 1 1 2 3 7 2 1 17 7 10
3 3 MAS99 Baby Tonga Anthony Hastings 3 3 4 2 1 4 7 24 7 17
4 4 HKT 804 Surf Patrol Ray Waldron 4 4 3 4 3 3 7 28 7 21
5 5 SIN 270 Tantrum Robert van Paridon 6 5 6 5 4 6 3 35 6 29
6 6 USA 7700 Babe Mark Mizner 6 6 5 6 5 5 4 37 6 31

IRC II

wdt_ID Place Sail No Boat Name Country Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Total Score
1 1 F4 Picollo Mark chapman 5 1 1 1 1 7 2 18 7 11
2 2 GBR 4497 Sea Bees Peter Dyer 1 5 5 3 3 1 8 26 8 18
3 3 THA 257 Royal Thai Navy 5 Jaray Tipsuk 3 3 2 6 4 3 5 26 6 20
4 4 THA 132 Royal Thai Navy 4 Co. Pornprom Sakultem 4 7 3 2 7 2 3 28 7 21
5 5 MAS 88 Skandia Endeavour of Whitby Stuart Williamson 7 2 4 4 2 5 8 32 8 24
6 6 THA 118 Tuay Lek Mike Downard 2 4 8 5 6 6 4 35 8 27
7 7 JPN6373 Emma Toshio Furuta 6 6 6 7 5 4 1 35 7 28

IRC III

wdt_ID Place Sail No Boat Name Country Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Total Score
1 1 RUS 339 LeRo Alex Takhovski 1 2 1 1 1 6 2 4
2 2 HKG1683 BeauX Esprits Keith Garry 2 1 3 3 3 12 3 9
3 3 MLT 1295 Big A Horst Lakits 3 4 4 2 2 15 4 11
4 4 AUS 1010 Dont Think Twice James Hardie /John Caffin 4 3 2 5 8 22 8 14
5 5 HKG 1202 Yo Mo Bob Yapp 5 5 8 4 8 30 8 22
6 6 107 Moonshadow Richard Beaumont 8 7 6 8 4 33 8 25
7 7 Linda Jack Cristensen 8 6 5 8 8 35 8 27

Classic

wdt_ID Place Sail No Boat Name Country Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Total Score
1 1 Kerida Nutt Gunther 1 2 2 1 6 2 4
2 2 59 Seraph Bow 2 1 1 3 7 3 4

Firefly 850 Sports

wdt_ID Place Sail No Boat Name Country Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Total Score
1 1 FF 777 Voodoo Hans Rahmann 2 1 1 1 2 1 3 11 3 8
2 2 FF222 Moto Inzi Roger Kingdon 3 2 2 2 1 3 2 15 3 12
3 3 tba SEA Property Damien Page 4 3 3 4 3 2 1 20 4 16
4 4 FF 111 Pink Lady Andrew Marshall 1 4 5 3 4 4 4 25 5 20
5 5 FF 690 The Frog John Newnham 5 5 4 5 5 5 9 38 9 29
6 6 FF 959 Blue NoZe Damien Kimball 8 7 8 6 6 9 5 49 9 40
7 7 FF 007 Pagatoon Pierre Forsans 7 8 7 7 7 9 6 51 9 42
8 8 777 Mamba Andaman Sea Club Chris Jongerius 6 6 6 9 9 9 9 54 9 45

Multihull

wdt_ID Place Sail No Boat Name Country Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Total Score
1 1 SWE 01 Thor Henry Kaye/Fergus Wilmer 1 1 1 1 1 1 3 9 3 6
2 2 AC002 Da Vinci Andy Pape 2 2 2 3 2 10 1 22 10 12
3 3 GBR 720M Miss Saigon David Liddell 3 5 4 2 3 3 10 30 10 20
4 4 2 Sidewinder Alan Carwadine 5 3 8 4 4 2 4 30 8 22
5 5 AC001 Nina Grenville Fordham 7 4 6 8 7 10 2 44 10 34
6 6 204 Shanghai Baby Neil Ayre 4 7 3 5 6 10 10 45 10 35
7 7 1 Zhuka Richard Eyre 6 8 7 6 8 4 10 49 10 39
8 8 20 Chameleon Chris Runnegar 8 6 5 7 5 10 10 51 10 41
9 9 LS 1100 Little Soul Daniel Moore 9 9 9 9 9 10 10 65 10 55